Flesh for Frankenstein (1973)


Director: Paul Morrissey, Antonio Margheriti
Stars: Joe Dallesandro, Udo Kier, Dalila Di Lazzaro

Description: In Serbia, Baron Frankenstein lives with the Baroness and their two children. He dreams of a super-race, returning Serbia to its grand connections to ancient Greece. In his laboratory, assisted by Otto, he builds a desirable female body, but needs a male who will be superbody and superlover. He thinks he has found just the right brain to go with a body he’s built, but he’s made an error, taking the head of a asexual aesthete. Meanwhile, the Baroness has her lusts, and she fastens on Nicholas, a friend of the dead lad. Can the Baron pull off his grand plan? He brings the two zombies together to mate. Meanwhile, Nicholas tries to free his dead friend. What about the Baron’s children?

Also Known As: The Devil and Dr. Frankenstein , Andy Warhol’s Young Frankenstein , Up Frankenstein
Duration: 01:34:55
Country: USA | IMDB
Language: English
Size: 2.73 Gb


Related Post

If you find a dead link or image, just leave a commet, and it will be fixed as soon as possible!

Speak Your Mind