Fury in the Tropics (1986)


Director: Jesús Franco
Stars: Lina Romay, Antonio Mayans, Veronica Seeton

Description: Lina Romay stars as the proverbial prostitute with a heart of gold who lives and works in a bamboo-built brothel, regularly servicing the freedom fighters who stroll through. She falls in love with one of her customers, and she and one of her sister call girls are sent to a women’s prison, where they are promptly stripped and whipped in the prison yard in front of the other prisoners — the two are whipped with a riding crop more than fifty times! Shortly thereafter the women are stripped and hung by their wrists and then have their breasts and private areas poked by a sword. The women plot their escape, but cannot be saved from an incredibly brutal gang rape, even vicious by Franco’s standards and even more protracted than the similar scene in Franco’s WIP film “Ilsa, the Wicked Warden.” Yes, Jess certainly knows how to please his audience.

Also Known As: Orgasmo perverso , Mujeres acorraladas
Duration: 01:20:35
Country: Spain | IMDB
Language: Spanish
Size: 1.03 Gb

Vhsrip | 696×428 | mkv

Related Post

If you find a dead link or image, just leave a commet, and it will be fixed as soon as possible!

Speak Your Mind