Trance (1982)


Director: Eckhart Schmidt
Cast: Désirée Nosbusch, Bodo Steiger, Simone Brahmann, Jonas Vischer, Helga Tölle, Klaus Münster, Ian Moorse, Wilfried Blasberg, Sabine Kueckelmann, Claudia Schumann, Nikolai Hoffmann, Michael Fluehme, Oliver Betz, Doro Hilzinger, Joachim Fuchsberger

Description: The hero-worship that Simone has for a pop singer is built to a crescendo until she passes out when she finally sees him up-close in a crowd of fans pushing him for autographs. She is later shocked when he lets her know that he does not love her. In an instant, she is caught “in a trance” and feels a murderous urge that is bigger than the both of them.

Also Known As: Der Fan, Blood Groupie, The Fan
Duration: 93 mins
Country: Germany
Language: English (Sub: Eng)
Size: 994 Mb

Download Trance (1982)

Related Post

If you find a dead link or image, just leave a commet, and it will be fixed as soon as possible!

Speak Your Mind